Is Citracal Slow Release 1200 Calcium With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 80 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Acacia, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Silicate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/dicaprate, Magnesium Stearate, Inulin (Oligofructose Enriched), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Citracal Slow Release 1200 Calcium With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citracal Slow Release 1200 Calcium With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
Citracal Slow Release 1200 Calcium With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 80 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


