Is Citric Acid Sour Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid Weight 12 Oz

Check Citric Acid Sour Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citric Acid Sour Salt is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep