Is Citric Acid Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Citric Acid
Check Citric Acid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citric Acid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Sour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep


