Is CITRON TEA WITH HONEY Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRYSTALLIZED CITRON, SUGAR, WATER, HONEY, CMC(SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID(VITAMIN C)
Check CITRON TEA WITH HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRON TEA WITH HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Tea · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


