Is Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder Dairy Free?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial note. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly viscous drink when stirred; occasional clumping or chalkiness reported if not fully mixed. Commonly mixed with water or blended into smoothies and shakes. Reviewers note easy preparation but occasional grittiness and variable flavor intensity.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial note. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly viscous drink when stirred; occasional clumping or chalkiness reported if not fully mixed. Commonly mixed with water or blended into smoothies and shakes. Reviewers note easy preparation but occasional grittiness and variable flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Methylcellulose (a non-allergenic Fiber) 2g, Citric Acid, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake, Maltodextrin, Orange Flavors (Natural and Artificial). Potassium Citrate, Riboflavin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


