Is CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BUTTERHEAD LETTUCE, HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE (WATER, HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORANGE PEEL [ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM], DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), RADICCHIO.
Check CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Poultry · Piece


