Is CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • candied walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

candied walnuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERHEAD LETTUCE, HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE (WATER, HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORANGE PEEL [ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM], DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), RADICCHIO.

Check CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSavorySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad