Is CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cheese culture
- honey citrus vinaigrette
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- roasted seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BUTTERHEAD LETTUCE, HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE (WATER, HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORANGE PEEL [ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM], DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), RADICCHIO.
Check CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Poultry · Piece


