Is CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • roasted seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

roasted seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
natural flavor
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERHEAD LETTUCE, HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE (WATER, HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORANGE PEEL [ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM], DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, AGAVE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), RADICCHIO.

Check CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSavorySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad
Vegetarian? CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS BUTTER LETTUCE & RADICCHIO BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE, QUINOA, DRIED CRANBERRIES & CANDIED WALNUTS WITH HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE SALAD, CITRUS BUTTER LETTUCE BLISS | Spoonful