Is Citrus Grille Atlantic Salmon 4oz Fillets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Soylecithin, Contains: Fish And Soy

Check Citrus Grille Atlantic Salmon 4oz Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citrus Grille Atlantic Salmon 4oz Fillets is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCookingOn The Go