Is CITRUS ICED TEA CLEAN ENERGY + ELECTROLYTES DRINK MIX, CITRUS ICED TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavor
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT PALM NECTAR, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, PANAX GINSENG, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL CITRUS FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check CITRUS ICED TEA CLEAN ENERGY + ELECTROLYTES DRINK MIX, CITRUS ICED TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS ICED TEA CLEAN ENERGY + ELECTROLYTES DRINK MIX, CITRUS ICED TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


