Is CITRUS LIME SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, CITRUS LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Organic Caffeine From Green Coffee Beans, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D), Vitamin E Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check CITRUS LIME SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, CITRUS LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS LIME SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, CITRUS LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Water · Liquid


