Is Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Licorice Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
Where to buy
Citrus Punch Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 549867) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


