Is CITRUS PUNCH FRUIT JUICE, CITRUS PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6.
Check CITRUS PUNCH FRUIT JUICE, CITRUS PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS PUNCH FRUIT JUICE, CITRUS PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


