Is CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, CITRUS PUNCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVORS SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, EDTA (TO PRESERVED FRESHNESS), COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE) SUCRALOSE.
Check CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, CITRUS PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, CITRUS PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


