Is CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, TANGERINE, LEMON FLAVORED, LOW CALORIE IRRESISTIBLE DRINK MIX, CITRUS PUNCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sucralose, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Disodium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.
Check CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, TANGERINE, LEMON FLAVORED, LOW CALORIE IRRESISTIBLE DRINK MIX, CITRUS PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, TANGERINE, LEMON FLAVORED, LOW CALORIE IRRESISTIBLE DRINK MIX, CITRUS PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
SunnyD Citrus Punch Orange Flavored Tangy Original - 1 Gallon
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
CITRUS PUNCH ORANGE, TANGERINE, LEMON FLAVORED, LOW CALORIE IRRESISTIBLE DRINK MIX, CITRUS PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


