Is CITRUS SMOOTHIES, WILD BERRY, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, APPLE JUICE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check CITRUS SMOOTHIES, WILD BERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS SMOOTHIES, WILD BERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


