Is Citrus Wave, Spa Gift Basket for Her (Small) - Summer Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mesh exfoliating body puff key lime cookie straws honey suckle blossom soap salt water taffy cucumber melon hand
mesh exfoliating body puff key lime cookie straws honey suckle blossom soap salt water taffy cucumber melon hand
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Slightly Smaller Version Of Our Popular Large Citrus Wave Basket Is Available With The The Same Theme And Design And Includes:mesh Exfoliating Body Puff Key Lime Cookie Straws Honey Suckle Blossom Soap Salt Water Taffy Cucumber Melon Hand And Body Lotion
Check Citrus Wave, Spa Gift Basket for Her (Small) - Summer Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrus Wave, Spa Gift Basket for Her (Small) - Summer Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Citrus Wave, Spa Gift Basket for Her (Small) - Summer Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


