Is CITRUS WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CITRUS WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, PALM), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check CITRUS WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CITRUS WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CITRUS WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


