Is Citterio Dry Sausage - Sweet Abbruzzese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Collagen Casing
Check Citterio Dry Sausage - Sweet Abbruzzese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citterio Dry Sausage - Sweet Abbruzzese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Citterio Dry Sausage - Sweet Abbruzzese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


