Is Citterio Fresco Genoa Salame Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite

Check Citterio Fresco Genoa Salame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citterio Fresco Genoa Salame is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleShopRite

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking