Is Citterio Fresco Salame Milano & Fontina Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salame Milano: Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite. Fontina Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Citterio Fresco Salame Milano & Fontina Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citterio Fresco Salame Milano & Fontina Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go