Is Citterio Fresco Sopressata Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite

Check Citterio Fresco Sopressata against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citterio Fresco Sopressata is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing