Is Citterio Mortadella Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Flavorings, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium, Phosphate
Check Citterio Mortadella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citterio Mortadella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Citterio Mortadella is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SmoothSoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking


