Is Citterio Panini Sweet Capocollo, Mortadella, Prociutto Cotto Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- mortadella
- pork
- prosciutto cotto
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto Cotto (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Spices, Sodium Nitrite). Mortadella (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Flavouring, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite). Sweet Capocollo (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic, Paprika.
Check Citterio Panini Sweet Capocollo, Mortadella, Prociutto Cotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citterio Panini Sweet Capocollo, Mortadella, Prociutto Cotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


