Is Citterio Petto Di Tacchino Al Forno Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavours
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast (90%), Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (e 301), Preservative (e 250)
Check Citterio Petto Di Tacchino Al Forno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citterio Petto Di Tacchino Al Forno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


