Is Citterio Salame Milano, Salame Calabrese and Salame Nostrano Salami Trio Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAMI MILANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, SUGAR, PEPPER, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC. SALAME CALABRESE INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, HOT CHILI PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER. SALAME NOSTRANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Citterio Salame Milano, Salame Calabrese and Salame Nostrano Salami Trio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go