Is Citterio Salumi Tradizionale - Sopressata Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Citterio Salumi Tradizionale - Sopressata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citterio Salumi Tradizionale - Sopressata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Citterio Salumi Tradizionale - Sopressata is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


