Is CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seaweed, Corn Oil, Wasabi Seasoning (Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Dextrin, Sugar, Wasabi Powder), Sesame Seed Oil
Check CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
CJ Bibigo Crispy Seaweed Snacks - Wasabi Flavour (Pack Of 3) 15g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


