Is CJ Bibigo Seaweed Rice Crisps (BBQ Flavour) 20g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- disodium inosinate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Chip (Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice, Salt), Water, Seaweed, Smoked Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Meat Flavored Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Aspartame, Grill Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavor), Canola Oil, Seasame Oil, Oleoresin Rosemary Cooking Direction (Ready To Eat), : In A Bowl, Place 1 Table Spoon Of Gochujang (Hot Pepper Paste), Table Spoon Of Mayonnasie And Mix It Well Serve It As A Dipping Sauce For Seaweed Crisps
Check CJ Bibigo Seaweed Rice Crisps (BBQ Flavour) 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Bibigo Seaweed Rice Crisps (BBQ Flavour) 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
CJ Bibigo Seaweed Rice Crisps (BBQ Flavour) 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


