Is CJ Foods Korean BBQ Bulgogi Marinade Original Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, High Fructose Core Syrup, Defatted Soybean, Wheat, Distilled Alcohol, Koji), Sugar, Pear Puree (pear, Ascorbic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Onion Puree, Garlic, Salt, Apple Puree Dioxide, Ascorbic Monosodium Glutamate, Green Onion Extract (green Onion, Com Syrup. Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Powder, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Wheat, Soybean. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Fish, Milk, Crustacean Shellfish.
Check CJ Foods Korean BBQ Bulgogi Marinade Original Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Foods Korean BBQ Bulgogi Marinade Original Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


