Is CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, WHEAT, COOKING RICE WINE, MALT), SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, ONION PUREE, GARLIC, SALT, APPLE PUREE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GREEN ONION EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


