Is CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, WHEAT, COOKING RICE WINE, MALT), SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, ONION PUREE, GARLIC, SALT, APPLE PUREE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GREEN ONION EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CJ, KOREAN BBQ BULGOGI MARINADE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


