Is CKY CLSSC CKN NDL 16.1OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg
  • eggs
  • egg whites
  • enriched egg noodles

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CHICKEN**, ONIONS**, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, SPICE, VEGETABLE BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN SKINS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EGG YOLKS, SOY LECITHIN.**DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.

Check CKY CLSSC CKN NDL 16.1OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep