Is CKY CLSSC CKN NDL 16.1OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CHICKEN**, ONIONS**, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, SPICE, VEGETABLE BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN SKINS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EGG YOLKS, SOY LECITHIN.**DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.
Check CKY CLSSC CKN NDL 16.1OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKY CLSSC CKN NDL 16.1OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


