Is CKY SAV CKN W WHT&WILD RICE 16.1OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, POTATOES, RICE, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CELERY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN, WILD RICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SAUTERNE WINE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FLAVORING, CARRAGEENAN, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION EXTRACT.MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check CKY SAV CKN W WHT&WILD RICE 16.1OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKY SAV CKN W WHT&WILD RICE 16.1OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


