Is CLA PLUS 1000MG - 150 SOFTGELS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Conjugated Linoleic Acid (Cla Derived From Safflower Oil), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea Extract Supplying 11Catechins), Root, Contains Naturally Occurring Caffeine, Beeswax, Caramel, Carob, Gelatin, Glycerine, Purified Water

Check CLA PLUS 1000MG - 150 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CLA PLUS 1000MG - 150 SOFTGELS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go