Is Clabber Girl Baking Soda - For Cooking, Baking, Cleaning, Laundry, Deodorizing and More, Shake or Pour Lid, Highest Purity Sodium Bicarbonate, Food Grade, Gluten Free, Vegan and Vegetarian Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Clabber Girl Baking Soda - For Cooking, Baking, Cleaning, Laundry, Deodorizing and More, Shake or Pour Lid, Highest Purity Sodium Bicarbonate, Food Grade, Gluten Free, Vegan and Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clabber Girl Baking Soda - For Cooking, Baking, Cleaning, Laundry, Deodorizing and More, Shake or Pour Lid, Highest Purity Sodium Bicarbonate, Food Grade, Gluten Free, Vegan and Vegetarian is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking