Is Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box
NABISCO GINGER SNAPS GINGER SNAPS OLD FASHIONED 1X1 LB
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Lemon Drops Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
Snyder's of Hanover® Old Fashioned Dipping Sticks Pretzels 12 oz. Bag
Claey's Fat-Free Old Fashioned Root Beer Hard Candies, 6 Oz.
Where to buy
Claey's Sanded Ginger Drops Old Fashioned Cloth Bag 5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


