Is Clafoutis Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

iszetmeel ngsmiddel: ren bij max, wheat flour, natural roams, from hens in: see lid re x cherries ce lidl - 170419192 - energy/energy vetten/fat waarvan verzadigde vetzuren/of which fatty acids saturates koolhydraten/carbohydrates waarvan suikers/of which sugars vezels/dietary fibres eiwitten/protein wicht:/net weight 0 g (4 x 85 g) gemiddelde voedingswaarde/ average nutritional values 0/100 g 0/85 g 776 kj/ 658 kj/

Check Clafoutis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking