Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}} Vegetarian?
![{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful-f1c8c.appspot.com/user_ocr_flags/00818148/product/3229E3B3-5E4B-4DC1-A743-431A3823CB4D.jpg)
Description
Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal is a product that receives high praise from consumers. People really like this granola, finding it delicious and enjoyable both hot and cold. However, some consumers do find the granola to be on the expensive side. Overall, this product provides a tasty and versatile option for those who appreciate Trader Joe's granola offerings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola Cereal is a product that receives high praise from consumers. People really like this granola, finding it delicious and enjoyable both hot and cold. However, some consumers do find the granola to be on the expensive side. Overall, this product provides a tasty and versatile option for those who appreciate Trader Joe's granola offerings.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Cornstarch, Honey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup. Contains: Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Wheat & Soy.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Coconut & Almond Creamer, Vanilla
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla
Great Value French Vanilla Almond Granola
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


