Is Clairol Natural Instincts 3 Brown Black Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Enhancing Crème: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Cetearyl Alcohol, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Resorcinol, 2-Methylresorcinol, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Citric Acid, m-Aminophenol, Dicetyl Phosphate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, 2,4- Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Titanium Dioxide / (CI 77891), Disodium EDTA, 1-Hexyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Colour Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/ Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Brilliant Shine Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite

Check Clairol Natural Instincts 3 Brown Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clairol Natural Instincts 3 Brown Black is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy