Is Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- perform allergy alert test 48 hours before coloring
- conduct an allergy alert test every time you color even if you have used coloring products before
you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/Fragrance, Resorcinol, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, 2-Methylresorcinol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, M-Aminophenol, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, 1-Naphthol, Color Activator: Aquawater/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Cc+ Colorseal Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
Padma's Easy Exotic Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice - Frozen
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Clairol Nice 'N Easy 5G Medium Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


