Is Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- rinse hair well after application
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- do not color your hair if:- you have a rash on your face
- ceteth-10 phosphate
- that may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- glutamic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- +2 more
you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonium Sulfate, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, Dicethyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Resorcinol, Steareth-200, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, 2-Methylresorcinol, M-Aminophenol, P-Aminophenol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Color Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Cc+ Colorseal Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite. Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonium Sulfate, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Sulfite, Dicethyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Resorcinol, Steareth-200, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, 2-Methylresorcinol, M-Aminophenol, P-Aminophenol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Color Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Cc+ Colorseal Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clairol Nice 'N Easy 6G Light Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


