Is Clairol Nice 'N Easy 8A Medium Ash Blonde Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aqua/water/eau
aqua/water/eau
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Parfum/Fragrance, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Dietyhl Phosphate, 2-Methoxtmethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Resorcinol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, 2-Methylresorcinol, M-Aminophenol, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, 1-Napthtol, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Color Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Cc+ Colorseal Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Clairol Nice 'N Easy 8A Medium Ash Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice 'N Easy 8A Medium Ash Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Clairol Nice 'N Easy 8A Medium Ash Blonde is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


