Is Clairol Nice'N Easy Creme 3Rv Dark Burgundy Violet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Crème: Aqua/ Water/ Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonia, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/ Fragrance, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Resorcinol, Sodium Sulfite, p-Aminophenol, Dicetyl Phosphate, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Sodium Hydroxide, m-Aminophenol, 2-Methylresorcinol, Xanthan Gum, CI 77891/ Titanium Dioxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Colour Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/ Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid CC+, Colourseal™ Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite
Check Clairol Nice'N Easy Creme 3Rv Dark Burgundy Violet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice'N Easy Creme 3Rv Dark Burgundy Violet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
belVita Sandwich Dark Chocolate Creme Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (2 Sandwiches Per Pack)
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Chocolove Xoxox Filled Dark Chocolate Mint Creme
Dark Chocolate Lemon Creme Cups
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
Where to buy
Clairol Nice'N Easy Creme 3Rv Dark Burgundy Violet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


