Is Clairol Nice'N Easy Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Neutral Brown 5N Soy Free?

Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonia, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Parfum/Fragrance, Resorcinol, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, 2-Methylresorcinol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, M-Aminophenol, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, 1-Naphthol, Color Activator: Aquawater/Eau, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, CC+ Colorseal Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Clairol Nice'N Easy Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Neutral Brown 5N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice'N Easy Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Neutral Brown 5N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Clairol Nice'N Easy Hair Color, Permanent, Medium Neutral Brown 5N is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


