Is Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye Ultra Light Cool Summer Blonde SB2 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ceteth-10 phosphate
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
ceteth-10 phosphate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Colour Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Ammonia, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Dicetyl Phosphate, Sodium Sulfite, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Acetyl Cedrene, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCI, m-Aminophenol, p-Aminophenol, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/Huile Minérale, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Moisturising Colourlock Treatment: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Histidine, Sodium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite
Check Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye Ultra Light Cool Summer Blonde SB2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye Ultra Light Cool Summer Blonde SB2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye Ultra Light Cool Summer Blonde SB2 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


