Is Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye SB1 Ultra Light Natural Beach Blonde Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aqua/water/eau
aqua/water/eau
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Colour Cream: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Ammonia, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Dicetyl Phosphate, Sodium Sulfite, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Acetyl Cedrene, N, V-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 2-Methoxymethyl-p-Phenylenediamine, m-Aminophenol, P-aminophenol, Activator: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Paraffinum Liquidum/mineral Oil/Huile Minérale, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid, Moisturising Colourlock Treatment: Aqua/Water/Eau, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, Histidine, Scdium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite
Check Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye SB1 Ultra Light Natural Beach Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye SB1 Ultra Light Natural Beach Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Clairol Nice'n Easy Permanent Hair Dye SB1 Ultra Light Natural Beach Blonde is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


