Is Clairol Professional Shimmer Lights Shampoo, Blonde & Silver Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- stearamide amp
- glycol distearate
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Fragrance/Parfum, Glycol Stearate, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Tetrasodium EDTA, Ext. Violet 2, Methylparaben, Stearamide Amp, Violet 2.
Check Clairol Professional Shimmer Lights Shampoo, Blonde & Silver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clairol Professional Shimmer Lights Shampoo, Blonde & Silver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Clairol Professional Shimmer Lights Shampoo, Blonde & Silver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


